Invitationals and City Cup

City Cup

The City Cup is the end of season playoffs for the teams with the best records from each of the divisions.

Invitationals

The invitationals are tournaments, both singles and doubles, made up of representatives from each of teams in the league.

Current Winners

City Cup – Show Me One

Spring 2019 City Cup Winners - Show Me One
  • Andy Houghton
  • Rob Evans
  • Dwayne Speed
  • Hogan Shelton

Invitationals

Spring 2019 Upper Bracket Single Winner - Michael Smith
  • Michael Smith
  • No Mas Dos
  • Singles Upper Bracket
Spring 2019 Lower Bracket Single Winner - Dwayne Speed
  • Dwayne Speed
  • Show Me One
  • Singles Lower Bracket
Spring 2019 Doubles Winner - Keeth Wilkinson & Tucker Schenck - The Bewilderers
  • Keeth Wilkinson & Tucker Schenck
  • The Bewilderers
  • Doubles

Previous Season Winners

Season City Cup Singles Doubles
Fall 2017
  • The EUSUKS Strikes Back - Division 1
  • Big Woodys
  • Pete Griffiths
  • Elvedin Cebo
  • Alberto Sandoval
  • Ben Hume
  • Winslow Drum

Upper Bracket:Dan Curley - Northern Exposure

Lower Bracket:Jeff Garf - Delayed Flights

Lazy Lobs - Division 2:

  • Jason Lilley
  • Bill Millikan
Spring 2017
  • Flights of the Bumble EB's
  • Division 1
  • Pete Griffiths
  • Elvedin Cebo
  • Alberto Sandoval
  • Winslow Drum
  • Ben Hume

Upper Bracket:Pete Griffiths

Lower Bracket:Brad Perkins

Division 2 - Republics:

  • Brian Hester
  • Ray Barry
Fall 2016
  • Uno Mas
  • Division 1
  • Bob Wilsch
  • Marco Galeana
  • Joe Dooling
  • Scott Chappell
  • Jason Myers

Upper Bracket:Mike Smith

Lower Bracket:Ray Barry

Division 2 - Lazy Lobs:

  • Andy Boon
  • Jason Lilley
Spring 2016
  • Trippin' Out
  • Division 2
  • LeeAnna Waldrop
  • Dennis Franey
  • Tom Avellino
  • Sandi Lawless
  • Alec Franey

Upper Bracket:Jason Myers

Lower Bracket:Alec Franey

Division 1:

  • Michael Smith
  • Alex Spellman
Fall 2015
  • Bad Ass
  • Division 1
  • Michael Smith
  • Mike Elderbroom
  • Dwayne Waite
  • Alberto Sandoval
  • Chris Stone

Division 1/2:Michael Smith

Division 3/4:Kevin Jenkins

Division 1:

  • Michael Smith
  • Mike Elderbroom
Spring 2015
  • Usuk Too
  • Division 1
  • Pete Griffith
  • Bob Wilsch
  • Ben Hume
  • Greg Funderburk

Division 1/2:Tucker Schenck

Division 3/4:Brian Hester

Division 1:

  • Michael Smith
  • Mike Elderbroom
Fall 2014
  • Twisted Steel
  • Division 4
  • John Williams
  • Steve Martin
  • Buddy Jarvis
  • Jerry Peck

Division 1/2:Pete Griffiths

Division 3/4:Doug Gailor

Division 2:

  • Jeff Page
  • John Ward
Spring 2014
  • 3 More n I'm Ready
  • Division 1
  • Greg Funderburk
  • Bob Wilsch
  • Joe Dooling
  • Scott Chappell

Division 1/2:Pete Griffiths

Division 3/4:Steve Martin

Division 2:

  • Jeff Page
  • Mike Zawila
Fall 2013
  • Full Force
  • Division 1
  • Dwaine Waite
  • Ryan Barnette
  • Mike Beaver
  • Andy Wallace

Overall:Bob Wilsch

Division 2:

  • Bill Myers
  • Craig Plummer
Home of the Queen City Darting Association